FAQ
AeolianCharme

AeolianCharme

Book here and get

Privacy

Policy by par. 13 of legislative decree 196/03

We would like to inform you that your personal data, taken from registrations or bookings, will be used by the Mea s.r.l. fully respecting the fundamental  principles detailed in Legislative Decree n° 196 of 30th June, 2003, which is the code protecting personal details. 


Why we collect personal data  
The following points sum up why we collect, conserve and process personal data and the reasons for each of these steps:  

  • We collect and conserve your personal data in order to provide them to our booking/registration service
  • We use your personal data for marketing and promotional purposes

Freedom to grant consent and the consequences of a refusal 
It is necessary to consent to  the treatment of your personal data.  In the case of a refusal to consent it will not be possible to provide the services referred to above. A refusal does not have any consequences.  
The data can be made available to: Mea s.r.l.
Legal offices: Via Falcone e Borsellino, 98055 Lipari (ME)

And to other representatives appointed by the person responsible for the data (par. 29 of Legislative Decree. 196/03). Rights as in par. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03. You have the right to update, change and cancel your data by going to this link: info@hotelmealipari.com

Owner and person responsible for the data  
Persona responsible for the date: Mea s.r.l 
With legal offices in: Via Falcone Borsellino 98055 a Lipari (ME). 
Any applications with regard to par. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 should be sent to: Mea s.r.l, Via Falcone Borsellino - 98055 Lipari (ME) 
The person responsible with regard to  par. 29 of Legislative Decree 196/03 is: Enrica Carnevale

Special Offers